www .  g i u s e p p e r o s a t i  .  n e t
TERRE DI SIENA
Domenica 2 marzo 2014
COLLE DI VAL D' ELSA - SIENA
KM 31,780
ORDINE D'ARRIVO
In grassetto i primi di categoria
ASSOL. m / f CATEG. ATLETA SOCIETA' TEMPO
1 1 masch 1 Sen B m SOFTA Lulzim G.S. PIEVE A RIPOLI 2 07 53
2 2 masch 1 Sen D m MAZZANTI Paolo CLUB M 2 14 25
3 3 masch 1 Sen C m BETTELLI Andrea CIRC.RICREATIVO CITTANOVA 2 14 28
4 4 masch 2 Sen B m POGGIOLINI Federico GRUPPO PODISTI RESCO A.S.D 2 14 50
5 5 masch 1 Vet E m PALERMO Francesco ASD GS REALE STATO DEI PRESIDI 2 15 07
6 6 masch 3 Sen B m DURANO Riccardo MAIANO G.S. 2 19 33
7 7 masch 2 Vet E m DAZZI Nicola G.P. PARCO ALPI APUANE 2 22 18
8 8 masch 4 Sen B m TALLERI William 2 24 49
9 9 masch 3 Vet E m PALMA Massimo A.S.D. G.S. CAPPUCCINI 1972 2 25 11
10 10 masch 2 Sen C m BERNARDI Diego A.S.D. G.S. MONTEAPERTI 2 26 54
11 11 masch 2 Sen D m BENCIVENNI Leonardo GRUPPO PODISTI RESCO A.S.D. 2 27 26
12 12 masch 4 Vet E m ROSAI Francesco G.S. IL FIORINO 2 27 34
13 13 masch 5 Sen B m SCARAMELLI Simone CSI PRATO 2 30 03
14 14 masch 3 Sen C m CELATI Andrea A.S.D. G.S. BELLAVISTA 2 32 01
15 15 masch 4 Sen C m GORI Daniele SILVANO FEDI A.S.D. 2 32 25
16 16 masch 5 Sen C m PASTORE Vincenzo G.S. IL FIORINO A.S.D. 2 32 36
17 17 masch 5 Vet E m FERRARI Antony ATL.PIETRASANTA VERSILIA 2 34 13
18 1 femm 1 Sen C f IMBUCATURA Cristina M.

A.S.D. RUN FOR FUN

2 34 35
19 18 masch 6 Vet E m LIVONI Maurizio GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 2 37 42
20 19 masch 6 Sen B m BROCCHI Tommaso CIRCOLO ARCI VOLTE BASSE 2 37 57
21 20 masch 7 Sen B m FLAMMIA Pietro ASD G.P. PORCIANO 2 38 41
22 21 masch 1 Vet F m BROCCHI Ambro CIRCOLO ARCI VOLTE BASSE 2 38 55
23 22 masch 3 Sen D m MENEGUZZO Graziano A.S.D. RUN FOR FUN 2 39 54
24 23 masch 7 Vet E m PERNA Giacomo IL PONTE SCANDICCI A.S.D. PODISTICA 2 39 55
25 24 masch 8 Vet E m CUPOLO Rocco G.S. PIEVE A RIPOLI 2 40 05
26 2 femm 2 Sen C f BETTINI Elisa

POL. DIL. SANRAFEL

2 40 35
27 25 masch 4 Sen D m SUSINI Giovanni RESCO REGGELLO 2 40 50
28 26 masch 5 Sen D m TUCCORI Fabio G.S. ORECCHIELLA GARFAGNANA 2 41 09
29 27 masch 6 Sen D m BROGIONI Paolo POLISPORTIVA OLIMPIA 2 41 49
30 28 masch 7 Sen D m ROCCA Bruno 2 41 54
31 29 masch 8 Sen D m DOMINICI Fabio ASSOCIAZIONE SPORTIVA CULTURALE DI 2 42 20
32 30 masch 9 Vet E m SARTI Francesco GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 2 42 26
33 31 masch 8 Sen B m RUSSO Giuseppe LATINA RUNNERS 2 43 46
34 32 masch 6 Sen C m CASALE Gianluca ASD RAMPILATINA 2 43 50
35 33 masch 10 Vet E m BIANCHI Maurizio OLTRARNO POLISPORTIVA A.S.D. 2 44 05
36 3 femm 3 Sen C f DAL ZOVO Marisa EUROATLETICA 2002 2 44 30
37 4 femm 1 Sen B f CHIS Marinela A.S.D. TEAM MARATHON BIKE 2 44 41
38 34 masch 9 Sen B m GORELLI Massimo A.S.D. AURORA ARCI RAVACCIANO 1948 2 44 43
39 35 masch 9 Sen D m TOPPETTI David CLUB M 2 44 50
40 36 masch 7 Sen C m BACCIANTI Marco GLI SPUNTATI TEAM RUNNING 2 45 30
41 37 masch 8 Sen C m ROSI Cristian ATL.AMATORI RIONE MARIGNANA 2 45 40
42 38 masch 10 Sen D m ROSA Michele GRUPPO PODISTI RESCO 2 45 42
43 39 masch 9 Sen C m ABBARCHI Raffaello ASD AVIS STIAVA 2 45 42
44 5 femm 1 Vet F f SASSI Antonella

A.S.D. AURORA RAVACCIANO 1948

2 45 46
45 40 masch 10 Sen C m ONORI Massimo CRAL WHIRLPOOL 2 46 27
46 6 femm 1 Sen D f BIANCIARDI Serena

G.S. POLIZIA DI STATO

2 46 39
47 41 masch 11 Sen C m LEARDINI Fabio A.S.D. G.S. BELLAVISTA 2 46 48
48 42 masch 11 Sen D m MONTI Fabrizio ASD G.P. PORCIANO 2 46 59
49 43 masch 12 Sen C m TAFANI Sandro POLISPORTIVA OLTRARNO FIRENZE ASD 2 47 25
50 44 masch 12 Sen D m BOTTA Alessandro 2002 MARATHON CLUB 2 48 24
51 45 masch 10 Sen B m CRISA' Andrea 2 48 32
52 46 masch 13 Sen C m MASATTI Stefano EUROATLETICA 2002 2 48 40
53 47 masch 14 Sen C m MAURETTO Marco EUROATLETICA 2002 2 48 46
54 48 masch 13 Sen D m MINNELLA Angelo ATL.CASALGUIDI M.C.L.ARISTON 2 48 51
55 49 masch 14 Sen D m CURCIO Carmine A.S.D. ATL. SPORTING CALORE 2 49 18
56 50 masch 15 Sen D m FORMENTIN Andrea A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 2 49 29
57 51 masch 15 Sen C m PROVVEDI Franco OLIMPIA COLLE 2 49 47
58 7 femm 4 Sen C f AMBROSINI Simona

LBM SPORT TEAM

2 49 47
59 52 masch 1 Sen A m GHERI Alessio CSI PRATO 2 50 09
60 8 femm 2 Sen B f PINNA Alessandra

ASD LA GALLA PONTEDERA ATL.

2 50 19
61 53 masch 16 Sen C m GRAZZI Gianni A.S.D. G.S. BELLAVISTA 2 50 20
62 54 masch 11 Sen B m GALLI Francesco PODISTICA AMICI MIEI 2 51 25
63 55 masch 11 Vet E m MORI Luca PRATO NORD 2 51 37
64 56 masch 17 Sen C m BARTALINI Simone TORRE DEL MANGIA SIES 2 51 37
65 57 masch 18 Sen C m ANSELMI Simone A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 2 51 44
66 58 masch 12 Sen B m PEDRINI Matteo 2 51 59
67 59 masch 12 Vet E m BIGAGLI Roberto CESARE BATTISTI VERNIO 2 52 07
68 9 femm 2 Sen D f COLOMBO Annalisa

HAPPY RUNNER CLUB

2 53 59
69 60 masch 16 Sen D m NERI Enrico POL.ARCI UISP VENTURINA 2 54 07
70 61 masch 13 Sen B m ORLANDINI Christian POLISPORTIVA MONTE SAN PIETRO ASD 2 54 16
71 62 masch 14 Sen B m MONETTI Cesare X-BIONIC RUNNING TEAM 2 54 36
72 63 masch 15 Sen B m PIERONI Davide AVIS ZERO POSITIVO A.P.D. 2 54 55
73 64 masch 17 Sen D m D'AMELIO Gian Piero G.S. ORECCHIELLA GARFAGNANA 2 55 04
74 10 femm 3 Sen D f STRINGARI Silvia

ASD AVIS STIAVA

2 55 04
75 65 masch 19 Sen C m SENSI Simone 2 55 09
76 66 masch 13 Vet E m DONATI Duccio LE PANCHE CASTELQUARTO 2 55 28
77 67 masch 14 Vet E m DESIRO Riccardo GS LE PANCHE CASTELQUARTO A.s.d 2 55 29
78 68 masch 15 Vet E m GARRASI Sebastiano .S. POLIZIA DI STATO 2 55 57
79 69 masch 20 Sen C m CIAPPI Federico AVIS CARMIGNANO A.S.D. 2 56 06
80 70 masch 16 Sen B m INNOCENTI Andrea IL PONTE SCANDICCI A.S.D. PODISTICA 2 56 08
81 71 masch 18 Sen D m FUMAGALLI Dario HAPPY RUNNER CLUB 2 56 18
82 72 masch 2 Vet F m MARTINI Maurizio PRATO NORD 2 56 31
83 11 femm 3 Sen B f CASINI Chiara

A.S.D. PRATO PROMOZIONE

2 56 31
84 73 masch 3 Vet F m DONATO Maurizio G.S.CIONAMARKET 2 56 41
85 74 masch 19 Sen D m BERTOLINI Matteo CIRCOLO MINERVA ASD 2 56 42
86 75 masch 16 Vet E m BRUNI Alessandro A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 2 58 02
87 76 masch 2 Sen A m NESTI Filippo CRAL COPIT AVIS PISTOIA 2 58 28
88 77 masch 21 Sen C m ORAZI Marco S.S. LAZIO ATLETICA LEGGERA 2 58 33
89 78 masch 1 Vet H m MALARBY Roberto ASD 4 STORMO 2 58 35
90 12 femm 4 Sen B f MICHELINI Annalisa

A.S.D. SEVENTIES RUNNING TEAM LUCCA

2 58 38
91 79 masch 17 Vet E m LANGIANNI Marco CESARE BATTISTI VERNIO 2 59 02
92 13 femm 1 Sen A f DEL TEGLIA Elena

ATLETICA AVIS SANSEPOLCRO

2 59 55
93 80 masch 17 Sen B m PAPINI Filippo A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 3 00 02
94 14 femm 5 Sen C f BOMBONATO Manuela

A.S.D. IL GREGGE RIBELLE

3 00 18
95 81 masch 18 Sen B m OLMASTRONI Duccio C.S. POGGIO AL VENTO SIENA 3 00 19
96 15 femm 5 Sen B f CIOFFI Zuleima A.S.D. TEAM MARATHON BIKE 3 00 32
97 16 femm 1 Vet E f GAMBINOSSI Cinzia SOC. DEL NICCHIO "LA PANIA" 3 00 41
98 17 femm 4 Sen D f PANTI Silviamaria G.S.BARBICONE SOCIETA' L'ALBA 3 00 41
99 82 masch 20 Sen D m RAMBELLI Andrea POLISPORTIVA MONTE SAN PIETRO ASD 3 00 52
100 83 masch 18 Vet E m CATALLO Luca MEZZANA LE LUMACHE A.S.D. 3 00 55
101 84 masch 21 Sen D m CUROJ Ahmet MEZZANA LE LUMACHE A.S.D. 3 00 55
102 85 masch 22 Sen C m CATANI Alessio CAI GRUPPO PODISTICO A.S.D. 3 00 58
103 86 masch 22 Sen D m PICCHIARINI Simone CAI GRUPPO PODISTICO A.S.D. 3 00 58
104 87 masch 23 Sen D m FERRARIO Federico ATL. CASSANO D'ADDA 3 01 07
105 88 masch 1 Vet G m GIUSTO Antonio UISP COMITATO DI PRATO 3 01 28
106 89 masch 2 Vet H m DEL TEGLIA Giuliano ATLETICA AVIS SANSEPOLCRO 3 01 34
107 18 femm 2 Vet E f POLVANI Carolina

A.S.D. TEAM MARATHON BIKE

3 03 21
108 90 masch 3 Vet H m VANNUCCHI Quintilio ASD G.P. PODISTICA LA STANCA 3 04 17
109 91 masch 19 Sen B m TREBBI Bruno POL. MONTE SAN PIETRO 3 04 22
110 92 masch 19 Vet E m LODDO Francesco IL PONTE SCANDICCI 3 04 27
111 93 masch 23 Sen C m GIOMI David POL.OLIMPIA 3 04 32
112 94 masch 24 Sen D m CORTAZZO Michele 3 04 33
113 95 masch 25 Sen D m GADDINI Paolo GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 04 38
114 96 masch 24 Sen C m CICALI Roberto A.S.D. G.S. CAPPUCCINI 1972 3 05 24
115 97 masch 20 Sen B m TERRICABRAS Andreu More 3 05 35
116 98 masch 25 Sen C m PALMIERI Fabio CRAL MONTEPASCHI 3 05 35
117 99 masch 26 Sen D m ZAGLI Fabio 3 05 35
118 100 masch 20 Vet E m MACCHIARINI Alfredo ATL.PIETRASANTA VERSILIA 3 07 05
119 101 masch 2 Vet G m CHESI Rino CRAL MONTEPASCHI 3 07 08
120 19 femm 6 Sen C f PAONESSA Maria Marcella

ASD LA GALLA PONTEDERA ATL.

3 07 32
121 102 masch 21 Vet E m GIOVANNINI Massimo ACQUADELA BOLOGNA 3 08 35
122 103 masch 3 Vet G m BITTARELLI Natale NAVE U. S. A.S.D. 3 08 46
123 104 masch 27 Sen D m COSTANTINI Giacomo A.S.D. PRATO PROMOZIONE 3 09 04
124 20 femm 3 Vet E f CESARI Loredana

IL PONTE SCANDICCI A.S.D. PODISTICA

3 10 11
125 105 masch 22 Vet E m BIAGIONI Giampaolo CAI GRUPPO PODISTICO A.S.D. PISTOIA 3 10 27
126 106 masch 4 Vet F m LEONI Stefano PODISTICA PRATESE 3 11 13
127 107 masch 28 Sen D m GAMENONI Giacomo ASD G.P. PODISTICA LA STANCA 3 11 51
128 108 masch 21 Sen B m CAPPELLARI Ivan GLI SPUNTATI TEAM RUNNING 3 12 15
129 21 femm 2 Vet F f CHITI Anna Lia

GLI SPUNTATI TEAM RUNNING

3 12 17
130 109 masch 5 Vet F m RATENI Antonio POLISP.LIB.G.P.LA STANCA 3 12 36
131 22 femm 4 Vet E f MEINI Viviana ALI ASSOCIAZIONE LAVORATORI INTESA 3 12 39
132 23 femm 5 Sen D f POZZATI Elisabetta A.S.D. POD. PONTELUNGO BOLOGNA 3 13 00
133 110 masch 6 Vet F m RISTALLO Valentino POL. MADONNINA 3 13 12
134 111 masch 29 Sen D m CAROSI Dino ASD LA GALLA PONTEDERA ATL. 3 13 23
135 112 masch 23 Vet E m FRANCHI Leandro CESARE BATTISTI VERNIO 3 13 45
136 113 masch 7 Vet F m AFARO Salvatore G.S. POLIZIA DI STATO 3 14 05
137 114 masch 24 Vet E m CIVAI Gianni A.S.D. G.S. MONTEAPERTI 3 14 05
138 115 masch 30 Sen D m MASELLA Vittorio LBM SPORT TEAM 3 14 10
139 116 masch 26 Sen C m OLGIATI Giorgio 3 14 22
140 117 masch 31 Sen D m SBRANA Stefano ASD LA GALLA PONTEDERA ATL. 3 14 29
141 118 masch 22 Sen B m DEL PERUGIA Matteo A.S.N.ATLETICA LASTRA 3 14 40
142 24 femm 5 Vet E f PAMPALONI Barbara

A.S.D. G.S. BELLAVISTA

3 15 36
143 119 masch 4 Vet G m PAMPALONI Andrea U.P.D. ISOLOTTO ASD 3 15 37
144 120 masch 32 Sen D m BONFANTI Edoardo ASD G.P. PORCIANO 3 17 41
145 121 masch 23 Sen B m MERITO Emanuele NAVE U.S.A.S.D 3 18 01
146 122 masch 25 Vet E m VIOLA Massimo POL. DIMICA POTENTER 3 18 16
147 25 femm 7 Sen C f DE LORENZIS Isabella AMICI DELLO SPORT BRIOSCO-MI 3 18 16
148 26 femm 8 Sen C f BRUNI Stefania UISP ROMA 3 20 11
149 123 masch 8 Vet F m FERRANTI Patrizia ASD PARKS TRAIL 3 20 11
150 124 masch 27 Sen C m NARDI Paolo MENS SANA SIENA 3 20 34
151 125 masch 24 Sen B m MINNITI Alessandro 3 20 34
152 27 femm 6 Vet E f BARTALESI Cristina IL PONTE SCANDICCI A.S.D. PODISTICA 3 21 15
153 28 femm 7 Vet E f MARZOTTO Ita Emanuela PODISTICA IL CAMPINO 3 21 26
154 126 masch 26 Vet E m TENDUCCI Alessandro 3 21 34
155 29 femm 9 Sen C f COLUCCIA Simona ACQUADELA BOLOGNA 3 21 35
156 127 masch 28 Sen C m AMORUSO Claudio A.S.D. ATLETICA SABAUDIA 3 21 52
157 128 masch 29 Sen C m RAMAGINI Giuseppe 3 22 02
158 129 masch 25 Sen B m PERRONE Claudio PRATO NORD 3 22 24
159 30 femm 8 Vet E f CIANFANELLI Angela FRATELLANZA POPOLARE DI GRASSINA 3 22 32
160 31 femm 1 Vet G f NARDINI Maria Grazia FRATELLANZA POPOLARE GRASSINA 3 22 32
161 130 masch 9 Vet F m AMADDII Roberto A.S.D. SIENARUNNERS 3 22 33
162 32 femm 2 Sen A f IANNUZZI Eleonora A.S.D. SIENARUNNERS 3 22 33
163 33 femm 6 Sen D f BUTINI Michela A.S.D. SIENARUNNERS 3 22 33
164 34 femm 9 Vet E f STEFANUCCI Paola A.S.D. SIENARUNNERS 3 22 34
165 131 masch 3 Sen A m PACCHIEROTTI Luca A.S.D. SIENARUNNERS 3 22 34
166 132 masch 26 Sen B m DEL GRANDE Francesco A.S.D. SEVENTIES RUNNING TEAM LUCCA 3 22 40
167 133 masch 27 Vet E m LANGIANNI Marco CESARE BATTISTI VERNIO 3 23 37
168 35 femm 7 Sen D f DE SIMONE Simona

A.S.D. RUNNING EVOLUTION

3 25 14
169 134 masch 30 Sen C m GIGANTE Andrea FULMINI E SAETTE 3 25 14
170 36 femm 10 Sen C f MARINELLI Jennifer

FULMINI E SAETTE

3 25 16
171 135 masch 4 Vet H m MAHMOUD Ismat CIRCOLO GHINELLI 3 25 32
172 136 masch 31 Sen C m DESIDERIO Olivar POL. PORTA SARAGOZZA 3 25 32
173 137 masch 28 Vet E m MANZINI Marco PODISTICA PRATESE 3 27 27
174 138 masch 33 Sen D m MORLACCHETTI Ermanno A.S.D. SIENARUNNERS 3 28 33
175 37 femm 10 Vet E f VENA Maria

POL. DIMICA POTENTER

3 30 43
176 139 masch 32 Sen C m MATARESI Federico GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 31 02
177 140 masch 29 Vet E m CONTUSSI Claudio GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 31 02
178 141 masch 10 Vet F m ARRIGONI Angiolo GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 33 18
179 38 femm 11 Vet E f CORRADINI Liana GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 33 18
180 39 femm 8 Sen D f PANUNZIO Chiara POD.MISERICORDIA AGLIANESE 1980 A.S. 3 34 05
181 40 femm 3 Vet F f IZZO Immacolata POD.MISERICORDIA AGLIANESE 1980 A.S. 3 34 06
182 142 masch 30 Vet E m GARF Giorgio 3 36 35
183 41 femm 4 Vet F f COMPARINI Donatella GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 37 34
184 143 masch 5 Vet H m CECCARELLI Mario POL. RODOLFO BOSCHI 3 37 56
185 42 femm 6 Sen B f CHIMENTI Francesca

POL. RODOLFO BOSCHI

3 37 56
186 144 masch 31 Vet E m BORLIN Enrico ASD AVIS STIAVA 3 39 11
187 43 femm 7 Sen B f ESTERASI Chiara

CRAL COPIT

3 40 19
188 145 masch 32 Vet E m CAPO Gianluca SILVANO FEDI A.S.D. 3 40 19
189 146 masch 6 Vet H m SANTOVECCHI Claudio POL. PORTA SARAGOZZA 3 40 24
190 44 femm 12 Vet E f GALLO Virginia

POL. RODOLFO BOSCHI

3 40 47
191 147 masch 34 Sen D m TUCI Massimo SILVANO FEDI A.S.D. 3 44 31
192 148 masch 33 Vet E m MAIANI Luca A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 3 44 33
193 45 femm 5 Vet F f BICCHI Carla

POL. RODOLFO BOSCHI

3 45 00
194 149 masch 34 Vet E m SALA Mario Vittorio POL. DIMICA POTENTER 3 46 39
195 150 masch 5 Vet G m GIUNTOLI Paolo GRUPPO PODISTICO ROSSINI 3 47 33
196 151 masch 11 Vet F m CORRADIN Maurizio POL. RODOLFO BOSCHI 3 48 19
197 152 masch 35 Sen D m DOMINICI Fulvio POD.MISERICORDIA AGLIANESE 1980 A.S. 3 50 01
198 46 femm 8 Sen B f RODRIGUEZ Maria Marlene

IL PONTE SCANDICCI A.S.D. PODISTICA

3 51 30
199 153 masch 35 Vet E m MARCELLI Paolo POD.MISERICORDIA AGLIANESE 1980 A.S. 4 02 07
200 47 femm 9 Sen B f GRECO Concettina

ASD SIENARUNNERS

4 21 50
201 154 masch 33 Sen C m ROCCHI Duccio A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 4 28 57
202 48 femm 10 Sen B f BALDI Annalisa A.S.D. PODISTICA NARNALI 4 34 43
203 49 femm 9 Sen D f GONFIANTINI Barbara G.P. MISERICORDIA CHIESANUOVA 4 34 43
204 155 masch 7 Vet H m MANENTI Giuliano A.S.D. G.S. CAPPUCCINI 1972 4 52 47
205 156 masch 8 Vet H m ROSATI Giuseppe A.S.D. S.P. TORRE DEL MANGIA 5 14 54
www .  g i u s e p p e r o s a t i  .  n e t
l a m e m o r i a d e l l e t u e c o r s e